1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 - See more at: http://www.howdescribe.com/2015/01/03/blogger-guide-8-add-nofollow-tag-external-links/#sthash.ouJOwgYK.dpuf

Sunday, September 20, 2009

Final Updates for Friday, Saturday & Sunday - FCI World Agility Championships 2009!

Some information gathered regarding the FCI Agility World Championships being held in Dornbirn, Austria, this weekend!

Links:
Friday-Ssunday Time Table
Running Orders
Coverage of event from AKC website.

Blogs we found providing updates:
AgilityVision live stream and VOD.

Enjoy and good luck to everyone!!!

Results to date:

Friday:

Team Jumping - Large Dog Course

Team Results - Large:
1 - GER
2 - RUS
3 - ESP
12 - USA

Individual Results from Team - Large:

1 - Topps/Juice - USA
2 - Trkman/Bu - SVN
3 - Jänesniemi/Omie - FIN

Team Jumping - Medium Dog Course

Team Results - Medium:

1 FRA
2 SUI
3 FIN

Individual Results from Team - Medium:

1 Trkman/La - SVN
2 Laitinen/Robi - FIN
3 Mast/Darkey - CHE
6 Deacon/Luka - USA

Team Jumping - Small Dog Course

Team Results - Small:

1 FRA
2 SUI
3 RUS
4 AUT
5 CAN
25 USA

Individual Results from Team - Small:

1 Adyns/U2 Gold - FRA
2 Schröder/Chip - DEU
3 Krenk/Lu - SVN
21 Del Villaggio/Kelsi - USA

Team Agility - Large Dog Course

Team Results Jumping & Agility - Large

1 RUS
2 ITA
3 GBR
17 USA

Individual Results Agility - Large

1 Lorentzen/Simic - DNK
2 Edrová/Djovi - CZE
3 Tumanova/Baksa - RUS
23 Thomas/Zippity - USA

Saturday:

Individual Jumping - Small Course Map

Individual Results Jumping - Small

1 Girauda/Twister - CHE
2 Scholnik/Skipper - BRA
3 Garrett/Indiana - GRB
20 Conn/Twix - USA
28 Del Villaggio/Dara - USA

Individual Jumping - Medium Course Map

Individual Results Jumping - Medium

1 Wise/Dizzy - GBR
2 Sajdokova/Safi - CZE
3 Pelligrini/Nomade - CHE
4 Deacon/Luka - USA
17 Holik/Sizzle - USA
50 Crank/Blaster - USA

Individual Jumping - Large Course Map

Individual Results Jumping - Large

1 Santolaya/Spell Topaz - ESP
2 Garrett/Encore - CAN
3 Cavallo/Waya - CHE
9 Topps/Juice - USA

Team Agility - Medium Course Map

Team Results Jumping & Agility - Medium

1 FIN
2 USA
3 SLO

Individual Results Team Agility - Medium

1 Wise/Dizzy _ GBR
2 Dessureault/Nitro - CAN
3 Renders/Flurk - BEL
4 Niemi/Viima - FIN
5 Deacon/Luka - USA
6 Laitinen/Robi - FIN
9 Holik/Sizzle - USA
16 Crank/Blaster - USA

Team Agility - Small Course Map

Team Results Jumping & Agility - Small

1 RUS
2 SWE
3 ITA
15 USA

Individual Results Team Agility - Small

1 Postma-Elgersma/Willow - NLD
2 Martin/Dice - CAN
3 Schröder/Chip - DEU
6 Mantell/Wave - USA
8 Gamel/Kelsi - USA
14 Del Villaggio/Dara - USA

Sunday:

Individual Agility - Small Course Map

Individual Results Agility - Small

1 Söderman/Eric - SWE
2 Adyns/U2Gold - FRA
3 Prier Hansen/Unique - DNK
8 Gamel/Kelsi - USA
15 Conn/Twix - USA

Individual Results Agility+Jumping Combined - Small

1 Carolina Pellikka/Kerttu - END
2 Ursa Krenke/Lu - SVN
3 Ronald Vlemincx/Cali - BEL
4 Lilian Rose/Mille - DNK
5 Katie Conn/Twix - USA
37 Melanie Del Villaggio/Dara - USA
43 Dee Anna Gamel/Kelsi - USA
61 Marcy Mantell/Wave - USA

Individual Agility - Medium Course Map

Individual Results Agility - Medium

1 Wise/Dizzy - GBR
2 Dessureault/Nitro - CAN
3 Meyer/Amiga - AUT
12 Santos/Kissy - PRT
23 Deacon/Luka - USA

Individual Results Agility+Jumping Combined - Medium

1 Natasha Wise/Dizzy - GBR
2 Anton Zürcher/Witch - CHE
3 Johan Vos/Birko - BEL
14 Ashley Deacon/Luka - USA
25 Hugo Santos/Kissy - PRT
39 Karen Holik/Sizzle - USA
53 Sylvia Trkman/La - SVN
62 Jennifer Crank/Blaster - USA
67 Paulette Swartzendruber/Rush - USA

Individual Agility - Large Course Map!

Individual Results Agility - Large

1 Lisa Frick/Devil - AUT
2 Marcus Topps/Juice - USA
3 Bielle-Bidalot/Cayenne - FRA
7 Trkman/Bu - SVN (tied with Vaškebová/Cindy Ayky - CZE)
44 Fosty/Icon - USA
71 Thomas/Zippity - USA

Individual Results Agility+Jumping Combined - Large

1 Lisa Frick/Devil - AUT
2 Marcus Topps/Juice - USA
3 Susanne Novak/Minn. - AUT


Video Links:

Germany
Finland
Spain
Hungary

Help support all our efforts. Shop Clean Run for the best in agility gear for handlers and dogs!


(Results may be unofficial at this time)

1 comment:

  1. Hey Johann - thanks for posting the results - it makes it so easy for me to find out what has been going on! Go USA and Jenn Crank and Blaster on their silver medal in medium team on Saturday!!!

    ReplyDelete

Thanks for barking in!

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...