1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 - See more at: http://www.howdescribe.com/2015/01/03/blogger-guide-8-add-nofollow-tag-external-links/#sthash.ouJOwgYK.dpuf

Monday, October 11, 2010

It's time for Cynosport!

The 2010 Cynosport® World Games will be held this week at the Kentucky Fair and Expo Center in Louisville, Kentucky, October 12 - 17, 2010.

The event will feature the national USDAA Dog Agility Championships with competitors vying for top dog in the Grand Prix of Dog Agility® World Championships, the $10,000 Dog Agility Steeplechase® and SplashDogs® Super Vertical, Lap Dog and Pro/Extreme.

The Cynosport® World Games also feature many pet-related vendors and other exciting dog
sports like dock jumping and lure coursing where you can get some "paws-on" experience with your own dog.

Schedule

Tuesday, October 12 app. 3:00 PM

Dog Agility European Standard

Wednesday, October 13 9:00 am–5:00 pm

USDAA® Dog Agility (multiple rings)

Thursday, October 14 9:00 am–5:00 pm
USDAA® Dog Agility (multiple rings)
  • Quarterfinals, Semifinals & Team Preliminary Rounds
SplashDogs® (3 waves) & Super Vertical Qualifying

Friday, October 15 9:00 am–5:00 pm

USDAA® Dog Agility
  • Quarterfinals, Semifinals & Team Preliminary Rounds
  • 6:30–8:00 pm
    • USDAA® Dog Agility Championships Finals
    • Performance Grand Prix Championship Finals
SplashDogs® (3 waves) & Super Vertical Qualifying

Saturday, October 16 9:00 am–5:00 pm

USDAA® Dog Agility
  • USDAA® Dog Agility throughout the day
  • 6:00–9:00 pm
    • Junior Handler Showcase
    • USDAA® $10,000 Dog Agility Steeplechase®
    • Performance Speed Jumping National Finals
SplashDogs® (3 waves) & Super Vertical Finals

Sunday, October 17

USDAA® Dog Agility 9:00 am–4:00 pm
  • Dog Agility Masters® International Three-Dog Team Finals
  • Performance Versatility Pairs Finals
  • Veterans Showcase
  • Grand Prix of Dog Agility® World Finals
SplashDogs®
  • Junior Handler Final - 11:00AM
  • Lap Dog Final - 11:30AM
  • Splash Division Final - 12:00PM
  • Junior Division Final - 12:30PM
  • Senior Division Final - 1:00PM
  • Pro/Extreme Division Final - 1:30PM
Each day:

Vendors/Exhibits Trade Fair - get that barcode scanner ready for some great shopping!
Activities & Demos that you and your dog can participate in include:
  • Course-a-Lure
  • Doggie Do-Right
  • Dock Jumping
Times and Admission Fees:
Tickets are available at the gate or at Ticketmaster.com, doors open at 9:00 AM.

Important links:
UPDATE on live streaming: Live streaming is scheduled to begin tomorrow (Saturday). Streaming will be done through (http://www.cynosport.tv/), rather than on the USDAA website. A live stream only deal costs $16.95, and $19.95 for the Finals events on demand for two months (VOD will begin up to three days after the event, but may appear sooner). In addition, the on-demand package includes a discount for the future purchase of a DVD of the event. Click the link for more info.

We'll update this post with more info and results as they come in.

Results

Tuesday, October 11
European Standard - Course - Full Results
12" - 1st Zip/I. White, 2nd Crackers/A. Mueller, 3rd Mambo/C. Gibson
16" - 1st Luka/A. Deacon, 2nd Taser/J. Pinder, 3rd Funky Monkee/K. McCann
22" - 1st Ace/K. Kirkpatrick, 2nd Ting/E. Lynch, 3rd Jester/D. Peel
26" - 1st Renny/B. McKnight, 2nd Maze/S. Peardot, 3rd Tirade/T. Brown

European Standard Performance - Course - Full Results
8" - 1st Eve/J. Julyan, 2nd Morgan/D. Brown, 3rd Winn/C. Mosley
12" - 1st Neil/J. Meyer, 2nd Tori/B. Rogers, 3 Sydney/B. Bicksley
16" - 1st Kiba/R. Demascio, 2nd Kona/D. Wilkins, 3rd Tango/J. Simon
22" - 1st Derby/H. Kaluza, 2nd Kestrel/C. Bates, 3rd Scorch/J. Eizember

Wednesday, October 12
Team Gamblers - Course - Full Results
12" - 1st Winnie/D. Paul, 2nd Tommy/M. Foster, 3rd Flip/S. Birdsal
16" - 1st Rush/J. Nyes, 2nd Gator/J. Rohling, 3rd Austin, K. Wells
22" - 1st Ares/S. Mah2nd Ronan, J. Gerhard 3rd Core/Y. Kato
26" - 1st Xtreme/J. Crank, 2nd Seri/R DeMascio, 3rd Jett/C Mrakovich

Performance Gamblers - Course - Full Results
8" - 1st Panda Bear/L. Womer, 2nd Java/D. Savo, 3rd Winn/C. Mosley
12" - 1st Sparkle/P. Gagnon, 2nd Skye/L. Michael, 3rd Bucky/G. McMonagle
16" - 1st Remy/T. Smorch, 2nd Tango/J. Simon, 3rd Cressa/D. Thomas
22" - 1st Fable/R. Sanders, 2nd Jive/C. Jones, 3rd Ski/A. Andrle

Veterans Gamblers - Course - Full Results
8" - 1st Splash/S. Crank, 2nd Candy/M Weintraub
12" - 1st Cody/J. Ault, 2nd Rocko/C. Hess
16" - 1st Nova/M. Skelton, 2nd Lucy/S. Scariot, 3rd Reilly/C Dyer

Grand Prix Performance Quarterfinals- Course - Full Results
8" - 1st Ruby/V. Besthof, 2nd Otterpop/L Hartwick, 3rd Winn/C. Mosley
12" - 1st Skye/L. Michael, 2nd Bruce/L. Fearn 3rd Neil/J. Meyer
16" - 1st Tango/J. Simon, 2nd Cajun/B. Pinder, 3rd Chassis/A Montagano
22" - 1st Scorch/J Eizember, 2nd Ivie/E Hurt, 3rd Fantom/S Davis


Thursday, October 14
Team Standard - Course - Full Results
12" - 1st Crackers/A. Mueller, 2nd Letti/S. Permann, 3rd Devo/T. Smorch
16" - 1st Funkee Monkee/K. McCann, 2nd Rush/J. Nys, 3rd Taser/J. Pinder
22" - 1st Verve/C. William, 2nd Rumble/J. Hutchin, 3rd Maizy/M. Barry
26" - 1st Feature/S. Garrett, 2nd Whip/S. Tovino, 3rd Yankee/O. Chaiko

PV Standard - Course - Full Results
8" - 1st Eve/J. Julyan, 2nd Tobi/D. Paul, 3rd Lexi/B. Carlson
12" - 1st Ice/K. Holik, 2nd Spec/J. Lavalley, 3rd Neil/J. Meyer
16" - 1st Beacon/K. Oilschlager, 2nd Kiba/R. DeMascio, 3rd Juice/M. Topps
22" - 1st Jive/C. Jones, 2nd Ivie/E. Hurt, 3rd Riggs/E. Armstrong,

Steeplechase Quarterfinals - Course - Full Results
12" - 1st Flip/S. Birdsal, 2nd Ghost/C. Conaste, 3rd Letti/S. Permann
16" - 1st Riot/K. Gaydos, 2nd Breeze/A. Stocum, 3rd Moxie/J. Schor
22" - 1st Gina/T. Humphrey, 2nd Rise/T. Cesarek, 3rd Zella/L. Mitchel
26" - 1st Dewley/P. Drom, 2nd Tony/G. Baker & War/K. Seiter (tie) 4th Streak/J. Ajoux

Grand Prix Performance Semifinals - Course - Full Results
8" - 1st Eve/J. Julyan, 2nd Morgan/D. Brown, 3rd Toby/D. Paul
12" - 1st Rock-It/B. Davis, 2nd Sierra/L. Fearn, 3rd Neil/J. Meyer
16" - 1st Tango/J. Simon, 2nd Kiba/R. DeMasci0, 3rd Juice/M. Topps
22" - 1st Jive/C. Jones, 2nd True/J. Denerea, 3rd Josh/A. Koenig

Veteran Standard - Course - Full Results
8" - 1st Splash/S. Crank
12" - 1st Rocko/C. Hess
16" - 1st Lucy/S. Scariot, 2nd Nova/S. Scariot, 3rd Ally/S. Jossely

Friday, October 15
Grand Prix Quarter Finals - Course - Full Results
12" - 1st Devo/T. Smorch, 2nd Rufus/S. Scariot, 3rd Kimi/N. Wei
16" - 1st Sizzle/K. Holik, 2nd Tag/J. Prekop, 3rd Gator/J. Rohling
22" - 1st Diva/B. Boyette, 2nd Perk/G. Baker, 3rd Sonic/T. Arnold
26" - 1st Feature/S. Garrett 2nd Robbie/A. Canova, 3rd Stinger/D. Snellem

Team Snooker - Course - Full Results
12" - 1st Tommy/M. Foster, 2nd Matthew/K. Gaydos, 3rd Duncan/A. Benacquisto
16" - 1st Sizzle/K. Holik, 2nd Blaster/J. Crank, 3rd Hemi/E. Evans
22" - 1st Zing/J. Eizember, 2nd Kara/F. Ferraiu, 3rd Opal/J. Kolva
26" - 1st Cisco/R. King, 2nd Feature/S. Garrett, 3rd Presto/T. Smorch

Veterans Snooker - Course - Full Results
8" - 1st Candy/M. Weintraub, 2nd Splash/S. Crank, 3rd Chapps/C. Barker
12" - 1st Lacey/A. Stocum, 2nd Zuma/J. Tice, 3rd Cody/J. Ault
16" - 1st Reilly/C. Dyer, 2nd Ally/S. Jossely, 3rd Spider/J. Gerhard

PVP Snooker - Course - Full Results
8" - 1st 2nd Toby/D Paul, Piper/A Brawner, 3rd Judy/A McLean
12" - 1st Neil/J. Meyer, 2nd Splash/T. Stone, 3rd Rocky/S. Moon
16" - 1st Juice/M. Topps, 2nd Roxy/C. Schmidt, 3rd Maya/C. McClain
22" - 1st Cali/S. Kraus, 2nd Kestrel/C. Bates, 3rd Ganesha/R. Thorpe

Steeplechase Semi Finals - Course - Full Results
26" - 1st Robbie/A. Canova, 2nd Feature/S. Garrett 3rd Solar/D. Peel
22" - 1st Zing/J. Eizember, 2nd Steeple/K. Terrill, 3rd Maizy/M. Barry
16" - 1st Funky Monkee/K. McCann 2nd Favor/L. Orton-Hill, 3rd Luka/A. Deacon
12" - 1st Masher/D. Fox, 2nd Flip/S. Birdsal, 3rd Tantrum/J. Dunn

Performance Grand Prix Finals - Course - Full Results
8" - 1st Eve/J. Julyan, 2nd Morgan/D. Brown, 3rd Tobi/D. Paul
12" - 1st Rock-It/B. Davis, 2nd Neil/J. Meyer, 3rd Sierra/L. Fearn
16" - 1st Tango/J. Simon, 2nd Juice/M. Topps, 3rd Kiba/R. DeMasci0
22" - 1st Josh/A. Koenig, 2nd Jive/C. Jones, 3rd/Ski/A. Andrle

Performance Speed Jumping Semifinal - Course - Full Results
8" - 1st Eve/J. Julyan, 2nd Toby/D. Paul, 3rd Saige/D. Sims
12" - 1st Neil/J Myer, 2nd Ice/ K. Holik, 3rd Spec/J. LaValley
16" - 1st Kiba/R DeMasci0 2nd Smart As/P. Hope 3rd Sketcher/M. Caron
22" - 1st Jive/C. Jones, 2nd Scorch/J. Eizember, 3rd Derby/H. Kaluza

Saturday, October 16th

Team Jumpers - Course - Full Results
12" - 1st Tantrum/J. Dunn, 2nd Flip/S. Birdsall, 3rd Kona/M. Padgett
16" - 1st Taser/J. Pinder, 2nd Rush/J. Nyes, 3rd Funkee Monkee/K. McCann
22" - 1st Wally/S Peardot, 2nd Zack/L Mitchell, 3rd Crush/M. King
26" - 1st Feature/S. Garrett, 2nd Scream/A. Braue, 3rd Solar/D. Peel

PVP Jumpers - Course - Full Results
8" - 1st Eve/J. Julyan, 2nd Lexi/B. Carlson, 3rd Tobi/D. Paul
12" - 1st Sierra/L. Fearn, 2nd Sparkle/P. Gagnon, 3rd Chase/D. McBride
16" - 1st Juice/M. Topps, 2nd Tango/J. Simon, 3rd Pilot/N. Lauerman
22" - 1st Skillett/ K. James, 2nd Zippity/A. Greiner, 3rd Fable/R. Sanders

Veterans Jumpers - Course - Full Results
8" - 1st Splash/S. Crank
12" - 1st Rocko/C. Hess
16" - 1st Nova/M. Skelton

Grand Prix Semifinals - Course - Full Results
12" - 1st Tantrum/J. Dunn, 2nd Masher/D. Fox, 3rd Devo/T. Smorch
16" - 1st Funkee Monkee/K. McCann, 2nd Smitten/M. Miller, 3rd Dylan/A. Benacquisto
22" - 1st Zack/L Mitchell, 2nd Encore/S. Garrett, 3rd Verve/C. William
26" - 1st Solar/D. Peel, 2nd Presto/T. Smorch, 3rd Scream/A. Braue

Performance Speed Jumping Finals - Course - Full Results
8" - 1st Eve/J. Julyan, 2nd Furby/K. Wilson, 3rd Ruby/V. Besthoff
12" - 1st Neil/J. Meyer, 2nd Skye/L. Michael, 3rd Sparkle/P. Gagnon
16" - 1st Juice/M. Topps, 2nd Driven/K. Moureaux, 3rd Kit Kat/L. Vojtech
22" - 1st Kestrel/C. Bates, 2nd Derby/H. Kaluza, 3rd Jive/C. Jones

Steeplechase Finals - Course - Full Results
12" - 1st Masher/D. Fox, 2nd Tommy/M. Foster, 3rd Kona/M. Padgett
16" - 1st Luka/A. Deacon, 2nd Funkee Monkee/K. McCann, 3rd Rush/J. Nyes
22" - 1st Zack/L. Mitchell, 2nd Steeple/K. Terrill, 3rd Maizy/M. Barry
26" - 1st Feature/S. Garrett, 2nd Scream/A. Braue, 3rd Icon/C. Fosty

Sunday, October 17th
1st - Sizzlin Screamin Rushin; Sizzle/K. Holik, Rush/J. Nyes, Scream/A. Braue
2nd - No Recess for Feature & Presto; Recess/K. Cullen, Feature/S. Garrett, Presto/T Smorch
3rd - Running in the Right Direction; Xtreme/J. Crank, Wonder/L. Mecklenburg, Finesse/L. Kucharski


Performance Versatility Pairs Final - Course - Running Order - Full Results
1st - Seller Power!; Juice/M. Topps, Stellar/L. Mecklenburg
2nd Remy can Tango; Remy/T. Smorch, Tango/J. Simon
3rd - Kiba Driven; Kiba/R. Demascio, Driven/K. Moureaux


Performance/Veterans Rekoons (Backward Snooker) - Course - Full Results
8" - 1st - Boomer/K. Bowden, 2nd Harley/M. Reznits, 3rd Apple/M. Friedman
12" - 1st Ty/M. Foster, 2nd Dodge/E. Blanchard, 3rd Pekoe/T. Pryce
16" - 1st Reagan/C. Dyer, 2nd Demo/E. Blanchard, 3rd Reilly/C. Dyer
22" - 1st Fable/R. Sanders, 2nd Riggs/E. Armstrong, 3rd Keegan/L. Elkins

Rekoons (Backward Snooker) - Course - Full Results
12" - 1st Giordo/R. Newman, 2nd Crackers/A. Mueller, 3rd Tiki/M. Plinck
16" - 1st Hemi/E. Evans, 2nd Rodeo/J. Thomas, 3rd Krusher/S. Bols
22" - 1st Maizy/M. Berry, 2nd E-Z/M. Berry, 3rd Rio/T. Salmon
26" - 1st Stuie/R. Sanders, 2nd Rayz'R/M. Sloat, 3rd Dylan/D. Proe

Veterans Showcase - Course - Running Order

Dog Agility Masters Three-Dog Team Finals - Full Results
1st - No Recess for Feature & Presto; Recess/K. Cullen, Feature/S. Garrett, Presto/T Smorch
2nd - Sugar Skulls; Pilot/T. Hirsch, Rowdy/C. Hornor, Molly/B. McKnight
3rd - Sable Sensations; Siesta/B. Bicksler, Winnie/D. Paul, Reese/D. Sims

Performance Versatility Team Finals - Full Results
1st - Slick Skillett; Slick/L. Bowers, Skillett/K. James
2nd - Stellar Power; Steller/L. Mecklenburg; Juice/M. Topps
3rd - Bomb Proof; Skid/A. Anderson, Cassie/D. Besche

Veterans Team Finals - Full Results
1st - Reilly with Chris Dyer
2nd - Nova with Meagan Skelton
3rd - Lucy with Susan Scariot

Grand Prix Finals - Course - Running Order - Full Results

12"- 1st Masher/D. Fox, 2nd Tantrum/J. Dunn, 3rd Zip/I. White
16"- 1st Taser/J. Pinder, 2nd Dylan/A. Benequisto, 3rd Rush/ J. Nyes
22" - 1st Encore/S. Garrett, 2nd Drifter/R. Demascio, 3rd Maizy/M. Berry
26" - 1st Solar/D. Peel, 2nd Wonder/L. Mecklenburg, 3rd Presto/T. Smorch



Support those we work with and keep us going and help
us donate 10% of our proceeds to rescue dogs!


Videos - YouTube Channels

Rob Michalski (largest variety and selection of vids, including winning championship vids)

Photos

Karen Moureaux - Dog Sport Photos

1 comment:

  1. This is fabulous that you have all the info in one place, and neatly displayed! Why is this so hard for USDAA to do?

    Anyway, Rob Michalski is also on youtube and has made available quite a few vids from this weekend. Here's what I sent to the club:

    Luka's run is here:
    http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=hsF_pWAZ7So

    and up at the top, next to rob's ID (hobbes991), there's a pull-down menu labeled "188 videos" (or it might be more by now); you can find wings and Kir's and letti's and icon's and juice's and tantrum's and a few other steeplechase final runs and a bunch of others from earlier in the weekend.

    ReplyDelete

Thanks for barking in!

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...