1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 - See more at: http://www.howdescribe.com/2015/01/03/blogger-guide-8-add-nofollow-tag-external-links/#sthash.ouJOwgYK.dpuf

Tuesday, October 11, 2011

Cynosport this week!

The United States Dog Agility Association Cynosport World Games are this week running Tuesday, October 11 through Sunday, October 16 at Broadbent Arena, Kentucky Exposition Center, Louisville, Kentucky. Admission is free.

Dog Agility Schedule includes:

Wednesday, October 12, 2011

9-5 EDT USDAA® Dog Agility (multiple rings) - Quarterfinals, Semifinals; Team Preliminary Rounds - Courses, Results

Thursday, October 13, 2011

9-5 EDT USDAA® Dog Agility (multiple rings) - Quarterfinals, Semifinals; Team Preliminary Rounds - Courses, Results

Friday, October 14, 2011

9-5 EDT - USDAA® Dog Agility (multiple rings) - Quarterfinals, Semifinals; Team Preliminary Rounds 6:30–8 PM EDT - USDAA® Dog Agility Performance Grand Prix Championship Finals - Courses & Running Orders

Saturday, October 15, 2011 

9-5 PM EDT - USDAA® Dog Agility Grand Prix Semifinals; Team Preliminary Rounds 6-9 PM EDT - Junior Handler Showcase; USDAA® $10,000 Dog Agility Steeplechase®; Performance Speed Jumping Championships - Courses, Running Orders

Sunday, October 16, 2011

9 -4 PM - Dog Agility Masters® International Three-Dog Team Finals; Performance Versatility Pairs Finals; Veterans Showcase; Grand Prix of Dog Agility® World Finals

Live stream available: $15 for Tournament finals Friday night, Saturday night, and Sunday; and VOD. Also available for Tuesday PM, Wednesday and Thursday 9-5 for one rings.

Important Links and Info:

Grouping List
Group Rotations
Running Orders
Live Stream 

USDAA on Facebook
JohannTheDog on Facebook


Performance Grand Prix Winners
8" - 1st Letti and Shelley Permann, 2nd Eve and Janelle Julyan, 3rd Keegan and Cheryl Morris
12" - 1st Race and Laura Dolan, 2nd Bruce and Laura Fearn, 3rd Kaboo and Jennifer Crank
16" - 1st Cressa and Denise Thomas, 2nd Streak and Diane Sanders, 3rd Slick and Lisa Marie Bowers
22" - 1st Tilt and Marie McLinn, 2nd Kestrel and Claudia Bates, 3rd F5 Tornado and Paulena Renee Simpson

2011 Performance Speed Jumping
8" - 1st Eve and Janelle Julyan 2nd Letti and Shelley Permann 3rd Giddy-up and Christine Rediker
12" - 1st Race and Laura Doan, 2nd Tori and Beth Rogers, 3rd Bruce and Laura Fearn.
16" - 1st Rosanne DeMascio and Kiba, 2nd Kim James and Disco, 3rd Anthony Montagano and Chassis
22" - 1st Ann Koenig and Josh, 2nd Molly and Bridget McKnight, 3rd Karen Gorman and Reno

12" - 1st Daneen Fox and Masher, 2nd Susanne Birdsall and Flip, 3rd Dana Pike Chamberlain and Tangle.
16" - 1st Jen Pinder and Taser, 2nd Melanie Miller and Smitten, 3rd Jen Pinder and Britain
22" - 1st Stacy Peardot-Goudy and Wally, 2nd Jeremy Gerhard and Ronin, 3rd Jessica Ajoux and Pirate.
26" - 1st Desiree Snellman and Pace, 2nd Daisy Peel and Solar, 3rd Stacy Peardot-Goudy and Maze

Grand Prix of Dog Agility
12" - 1st Dana Pike and Tangle, 2nd Andy Mueller and Crackers, 3rd Ivette White and Zip
16" - 1st Ashley Deacon and Luka, 2nd Jen Pinder and Taser, 3rd Jen Pinder and Britain
22" - 1st Finesse and Lisa Kucharski, 2nd Slyce and Kayl McCann, 3rd Jock and Lyn Kahn
26" - 1st Presto and Terri Smorch, 2nd Scream and Anne Braue, and 3rd Vic and Mia Grant

Team Overall Results
1st - Game On! (Team #055)
Jaxan - S. Anderson
Maze - S. Peardot-Goudy
Stinger - D. Snelleman

2nd Klink Flies Solo (Team #087)
Solo - J. Siegel
Jet - D. Sanders
Klink - L. Mueller

3rd Git R Done (Team #059)
Jester - D. Peel
Wally - S. Peardot-Goudy
Sizzle Ho - J. Hoye

All Results

Congratulations everyone!

No comments:

Post a Comment

Thanks for barking in!

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...